Thursday, 30 August 2018

Daily Reasoning Quiz - 31st August 2018


Directions (1-5): Study the information and answer the following questions:
In a certain code language 
"who claimed form government” is coded as “U%7  V%14  Y*23   E*12 ”
“the support legislator massive” is coded as “ O*22   P%9   I*7   H*22”
“won the test with” is coded as “ E%19   H%7   H*22   E*13”

Q1.What is the code for ‘formation’ in the given code language?
(a) V*13
(b) V%13
(c) V*14
(d) U*13
(e)None of these

Q2.What is the code for ‘suffered’ in the given code language?
(a) I*23
(b) J%23
(c) I%22
(d) I%23
(e)None of these

Q3.What is the code for ‘tolerate’ in the given code language?
(a) K%22
(b) H*22
(c) H%22
(d) I%22
(e)None of these

Q4.What is the code for ‘corruption’ in the given code language?
(a) Y*13
(b) Y%15
(c) X%13
(d) Y%13
(e)None of these

Q5.What is the code for ‘injustice’ in the given code language?
(a) T*22
(b) S%22
(c) S*22
(d) S*25
(e)None of these

Solutions(1-5):

These are the latest pattern of coding-decoding questions. In these questions we are applying following concept:-


 


S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. 

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.


Directions (6-10): Study the information and answer the following questions:
In a certain code language 
“earlier in the last” is coded as “12#U   20@F  9*O   5^S”
“money should not be” is coded as “13$Z   2*F   14@U   19%E”
“top decision making body” is coded as “2#Z   13%H   4&O   20@Q”

Q6.What is the code for ‘trigger’ in the given code language?
(a) 20^S
(b) 20%S
(c) 20@S
(d) 20*S
(e)None of these

Q7.What is the code for ‘brief’ in the given code language?
(a) 2$G
(b) 2*G
(c) 3$G
(d) 2$H
(e)None of these

Q8.What is the code for ‘making’ in the given code language?
(a) 14%H
(b) 13@H
(c) 13*H
(d) 13%H
(e)None of these

Q9.What is the code for ‘suffered’ in the given code language?
(a) 20&E
(b) 19%E
(c) 19*E
(d) 19&E
(e)None of these

Q10.What is the code for ‘body’ in the given code language?
(a) 2^Z
(b) 2#X
(c) 4#Z
(d) 2#Z
(e)None of these

Solutions(6-10):
These are the latest pattern of coding-decoding questions. In these questions we are applying following concept:-
Symbol are used as per the number of letter contains each word.
Word which have two letter-*, for three letter word-@, for four letter word-#, for five letter word-$, for six letter word- %, for seven letter word-^, for eight letter word-&.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. 



No comments:

Post a comment